Faculty/Staff Directory

Staff

Patrice Adams-Remson

Dental Assistant

Roy Abella

Dental Equipment Specialist

Sharon Adams

Dental Hygienist

Shirley Alcorn

Dental Instrument Asst

Anna Aquino

Administrative Assistant

Diana Atty

Store Clerk

Sonya Baker

Dental Assistant

Kathryn Benson

Executive Assistant

Jania Billups

Office Support Assistant

Amber Blair

Administrative Assistant

Dinah Bounds

Administrative Assistant

Steve Bowman

Dental Equipment Specialist

Cara Bradley

Dental Assistant

Tyler Brandon

Dental Assistant

Karen Bronsman

Dental Assistant

Cindy Brown

Dental Assistant

Mary Jane Bruning

Supervisor, Central Sterilization and Clinic Purchasing

Brent Burchett

Store Room Supervisor

Charlene Camp

Office Support Assistant

Tamara Carson

Office Support Assistant

Brenda Cindrich

Clinic Management Specialist

LaTonyia Clemons

Administrative Assistant

Jamison Cochran

Electronics Technician III

Sharon Codilla

Dental Assistant

Adriana Corredor

Dental Assistant

Michael Cowan

Dental Instrument Asst

Verna Crowder

Dental Instrument Asst

Chris Curtis

Dental Laboratory Manager

Della Damon

Manager, Business Affairs

Taylor Daniels

Office Support Assistant

Winnie Davis

Dental Assistant

Armando Diaz

Photographer

Dana Dillion

Dental Assistant

Cliff Dubroc

Dental Assistant

Michele Edwards

Office Supervisor, Advanced Education Program in Orthodontics

Lindra Egans

Dental Assistant

Diane Elliot

Supervisor, Clinic Dispensary

Richard Elliott

Maintenance Service Attd

Matt Eplee

Maintenance Supervisor

Connie Flaigle

PRGMR/ANYLST-Expert

Mary Gawron

Administrative Assistant

Shelby Gentry

Dental Assistant

Venita Greenbaum

Dental Dispensary Clerk

Kimberly Greene

Student Services Coordinator

Phyllis Gunnels

Central Sterile Assistant

Amber Heffernan

Accountant

Lena Hendricks

Dental Lab Clerk

Becky Higgins

Director, Midwest Dental Conference and Alumni Manager, Dental and Dental Hygiene Alumni Associations

Stormy Huntley

Office Support Assistant

Tekela Jackson

Patient Account Asst

Yolanda Jackson

Central Sterile Asst

Connie Jamison

RDH, MS, Adjunct Professor, Dental Hygienist

Carmen Jaramillo

Dental Hygienist

Mona Jarman

Dental Assistant

Danita Johnson

Student Services Coordinator, Office of Student Programs

LaShan Johnson

Dental Assistant

Natalie Koch

Business Support Specialist

Emily Koesterer

Dental Assistant

Karissa Kramer

Central Sterile Asst

Babs Landess

Patient Account Asst

Alex Lane

Central Sterile Asst

Tara Lane

Clinic Management Specialist Team 1

Dana Linville

Manager, Patient Accounts and Patient Services

NeNia Lucas

Office Support Assistant

Addie Manlove

Dental Assistant

Bill Marse

Director

Carla Martin

Administrative Assistant

Karen Martin

Dental Assistant

Guadalupe Martinez

Office Support Asst

Janette Martinez

Central Sterile Asst

Pamela McCarrison

Office Support Assistant

Sharlyn Mills

Dental Assistant

Effie Mitsopoulos

Central Sterile Asst

Tanya Moore

Administrative Assistant

Valorie Moore-Porter

Administrative Associate Facilities Management/Dental Clinic

Ellen Morton

Dental Assistant

Rachel Muleski

Office Support Assistant

Marcia Nelson

Business Support Specialist

Lawrence O’Dell

Dental Technician

Matthew Osborne

Central Sterile Asst

Anna Owen

Office Supervisor

Wes Parham

Director of Dental Admissions, Office of Student Programs

Donald Parmalee

Custodian

Nicole Patterson

Dental Assistant

Camella Pearsall

Dental Hygienist

Julie Percival

Clinic Management Specialist

Tressie Perkins

Dental Assitant

Nicole Pfaff

Administrative Assistant

Roy Potter

Sr Tech Resourse Manager

Carla Preuss

Graphic Designer

Jeffery Primos

Director of Business Affairs

Lynn Prine

Dental Assistant

Patrick Puntenney

Publications Editor

Sylkia Reese

Office Support Assistant

Shunda Reeves

Patient Account Asst

Molli Richardson

Dental Hygienist

Chauntae Robinson

Dental Assistant

Linda Rodriguez

Dental Assistant

Monica Rolf

Office Support Assistant

Lucy Sarr

Dental Assistant

Emerald Scott

Dental Assistant

Michael Shannon

Radiology Tech Sr

Susan Simonds

Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Smith

Staff Nurse

Amber Soto

Dental Assistant

Kylee Soucie

Business Support Specialist

Joe Sousley

Dental Equip Specialist

Stephanie Stewart Towns

Administrative Associate

Jim Thomas

Manager, Photography

Rita Ann Thomas

Dental Technician

Mary Trayford

Dental Assisting Supervisor

Shameal Trice

Dental Assistant

Vicki Van Noy

Administrative Associate

Teresa Vega

Administrative Associate

Linda Wait

Supervisor, Patient Accounts

Shelley Washington

Office Support Assistant

Rosie Weaver

Administrative Assistant

Patricia Webb

Receptionist

Hilary Wheat

Director of Development, Roy J. Rinehart Foundation

Karen Wilson

Office Support Assistant

Tammy Woods

Dental Assistant